Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

NEWRY VARIETY MARKET, Entertainments Licence

BT34 2BPPublished 02/09/26
Newry Reporter

What is proposed?


The Local Government (Miscellaneous Provisions) (NI) Order 1985 NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR ENTERTAINMENTS LICENSE

Take notice that an application dated 20.06.2025 has been made to Newry, Mourne and Down District Council for the granting of an Entertainments License in respect to the premises known as: NEWRY VARIETY MARKET, John Mitchel Place, Newry BT34 2BP. Name and address of applicant NEWRY VARIETY MARKET, John Mitchel Place, Newry BT34 2BP. Nature of Entertainment: Dancing, Singing, Music etc, Theatrical Performance.



Any representations in respect of this application should be made to Newry, Mourne and Down District Council, Licensing Section, Building Control Department, Monaghan Row, Newry, BT35 8DJ within 28 days from the date of this application.

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association