Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Latchmore Lane - Premises Licensing

NR29 5QYPublished 28/08/26
Great Yarmouth Mercury • 

What is proposed?

LICENSING ACT 2003

APPLICATION FOR GRANT OF PREMISES LICENCE

Dottys' Bisto Ltd is seeking a new premises licence for Dottys Bistro, The Old Firestation, Latchmore Lane, Ludham, Suffolk, NR29 5QY.

Has applied to North Norfolk Distict Council, Council Offices, Holt Road, Cromer, Norfolk, NR27 9EN.

Hours open to public:

Monday - Sunday - from 09.00 to 23.30

Licensable activities:

The sale of alcohol by retail

Monday - Sunday - from 11.00 to 23.00

If you wish to object to this application written representations with full contact details should be made to the Licensing Authority below:

Licensing Section, North Norfolk District Council, Council Offices, Holt Road, Cromer, Norfolk, NR27 9EN

Representations should be made by 17/09/2026. This application may be viewed during office hours at the above offices.

N.B. It is an offence, liable on conviction to a fine up to level 5 on the standard scale (£5,000), under Section 158 of the Licensing Act 2003 to make a false statement in or in connection with this application.

Open to feedback

From

1-Sept-2026

To

17-Sept-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Great Yarmouth Mercury directly at:

ec.publicnotices@localiq.co.uk

01603 772636

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association